Match point leagues logo

Match Point

LEAGUES

How it worksSportsPricingGuidesAbout
Loading club

Loading title

Loading details line
00Members
00Seasons
00Matches played
Loading title

Seasons

Loading a short description

CompletedLoading name here
CompletedLoading name here
CompletedLoading name here
CompletedLoading name here
CompletedLoading name here

Members

Loading a short description

Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Match point leagues logo

Match Point

LEAGUES

How it worksSportsPricingGuidesFixture generatorAbout
© 2026 Match Point Leagues

League management for tennis, pickleball & padel clubs, organisers and players.

Tennis leaguesPickleball leaguesPadel leaguesBrowse clubsCompareHelp centreContactPrivacyTerms
Loading club › league

Loading title

Loading summary

Loading title

Loading

Loading a short description

Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading club › league

Loading title

1st Jan - 1st Jan

.
LoadingChampion
00Players
0/0
Matches played
Loading title

Standings

Loading a short description

Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here
Loading name here

Matches

Loading a short description

CompletedLoading name here
CompletedLoading name here
CompletedLoading name here
CompletedLoading name here
CompletedLoading name here
CompletedLoading name here
LC
Ludlow Castle Tennis ClubMixed League 1

Mixed League 1 standings

18th Oct 2026 - 1st Apr 2027Mixed League 2

ActiveTennis
Seabury Salmon / Julie HumbleLeading
6Teams
13/15
Matches played
LC
Mixed League 1Mixed League 1 standings

Standings

Current table, sorted by points.

#TeamPWLGDWin%Pts
1Seabury Salmon / Julie Humble541+2480%18
2Robin Waters / Mary Carr541+1980%17
3Duncan Johnson / Lara Richardson431+1675%14
4Dorian Yarham / Iryna Kravtsova413-1125%8
5Phil Poolton / Sue Williams413-1925%7
6Richard Smith / Holly Hodnett404-290%4

Matches

13 of 15 played

Grid view
Richard Smith / Holly HodnettDorian Yarham / Iryna Kravtsova
3-6,4-6
Richard Smith / Holly HodnettDuncan Johnson / Lara Richardson
3-6,2-6
Dorian Yarham / Iryna KravtsovaSeabury Salmon / Julie Humble
5-7,3-6
Richard Smith / Holly HodnettSeabury Salmon / Julie Humble
2-6,0-6
Seabury Salmon / Julie HumblePhil Poolton / Sue Williams
6-4,6-1
Duncan Johnson / Lara RichardsonSeabury Salmon / Julie Humble
6-3,1-6,6-1
Dorian Yarham / Iryna KravtsovaPhil Poolton / Sue Williams
4-6,7-5,4-6
Duncan Johnson / Lara RichardsonPhil Poolton / Sue Williams
6-2,6-2
Robin Waters / Mary CarrRichard Smith / Holly Hodnett
6-1,6-4
Robin Waters / Mary CarrSeabury Salmon / Julie Humble
3-6,5-7
Robin Waters / Mary CarrDorian Yarham / Iryna Kravtsova
6-2,6-1
Robin Waters / Mary CarrDuncan Johnson / Lara Richardson
7-5,4-6,6-4
Robin Waters / Mary CarrPhil Poolton / Sue Williams
6-2,6-4
Richard Smith / Holly HodnettPhil Poolton / Sue Williams
To play
Duncan Johnson / Lara RichardsonDorian Yarham / Iryna Kravtsova
To play

Run your own tennis league, free

Fixtures, standings and stats for your club. No credit card needed.

Get started free